Phone+91-9497541107

Deadline for Abstract Submission: 12/02/201725thFeb-2017

 

 

CONFERENCE/BUSINESS VISA


A letter from the sponsoring organization indicating nature of applicant’s business, probable duration of stay, validity of visa, places and organizations to be visited and also a guarantee to meet maintenance expenses etc. should accompany the application. Business visa valid for ten years with multiple entries is available to foreign businessmen who have set up or intend to set up joint ventures in India.

How long is a visa valid ?

Valid for six month or one/more years with multiple entries. However, the period of stay in India (for each visit) under this category is limited to six months only.